Saturday Open Gender Pennant Teams

STRONGER    4   LONGER

SATURDAY

3OTH JANUARY

ROUND 14

DIV 2

AWAY

WEST LAKES

8th

RESULT

PETER WALLIS DEREK OWEN RICK HILDER PAUL PROBERT
PETER SCHWENNESEN M JOHN AINSWORTH IAN CARTER HARVEY JOLLY
BOB GILL JAMIE NADEBAUM JOHN SWARBRICK ANTHONY MOFFATT
MANNEE MOFFATT JOE CUSANO TOM JOLLY KARLEE MOFFATT

DIV 4

HOME

CBBC

6th

RON GOWER JENNY CREAMER KYM JOHNSON BARB NESBITT  M
MIKE MASKELL RAMON TRELOAR ROSS HALL DAVE WILLIAMS DUTY
SYD EDWARDS MEL LANE PAUL BEAUMONT GLEN GORDON
LORRAINE BIRD JOHN BRADDICK JULIE BANNISTER RON STRINGER

DIV 5 WEST RED

AWAY

WC & K RSL

2nd

DAVE BOARDMAN PETER JOHNSON RON HOWARD ROY PATMORE
IAN RAY DENNIS LYNCH GEORGE DUNN BRYAN MORDON DUTY
HEATH SAUNDERSON JENNY SMITH NIGEL IMRIE ALAN SMITH    M KITCHEN
JENNY ROBERTS DAVID BANNISTER BRENDA IMRIE GINA GORDON

DIV 5 STH WH

AWAY

ASCOT PARK

2nd

JUDY HODSON PAUL STRATFORD JACK NEUMANN ZSOLT BESSENYEI
COLIN GARDNER PETER HEHER KEN JACKSON ALLAN SIM
ANDA PANCHAWAT HOWARD DIXON KAT LANE JOHN WARNER  M
MAT AINSWORTH ANN HALL STEVE EDWARDS MARY GARDNER

DIV 6 CENTRAL RED

AWAY

REYNELLA WH

5th

HARRY HAFFERT MICK DYER ALAN CROSSE LYNDA GARDINER  M
DENNIS HILDER MARLENE WOOD HILARY PHILLIPS MARTIN SUTHERLAND
RILEY HART JIM GALL PAULINE COSTA MATTHEW HART

DIV 6 STH  WHITE

HOME

BLACKWOOD

9th

JJ JONES JOHN HATTON CHRISTINE MURRAY VINCE FAMELI DUTY
VANESSA WILDY JOAN WILKINSON  M CHERYL MADSEN BOB BUDICK
CAROL BARKER RITA LONGSHAW LYNNE BUTLER JOHN MURRAY KITCHEN

DIV 7 STH

HOME

MARION

7th

COLIN MOODY ALAN BROWN JIM HOWARD MICHAEL WILLIAMS
CHARLES O’NEILL BILL FOSTER FRANK IVISON NOEL McVEIGH  M
BERT SYMONS SANDRA FAMELI SUE HATTON MICHAEL VOGT RAFFLE
UNAVAILABLE UNAVAILABLE COVID MARSHALL UMPIRE
BETTY HOLLIS FRAN JOHNSON ROSS HALL NOEL McVEIGH
MONIKA KNUCKEY IAN BIRD VANESSA WILDY NIGEL IMRIE
LEN McINTYRE KEITH CRIDLAND UNAVAILABLE RESERVES
DAVE POLKINGHORNE TONY ROBERTS RAY MARSHALL
ADRIEN MURRAY TREVOR PITMAN KITCHEN DUTY IAN BURTON
HELEN SLADE JIM KENT ALAN SMITH TEAM CHRIS BURTON
LEW KNUCKEY JOHN MURRAY TEAM DOREEN TAYLOR
TERRY INESON RAFFLE DUTY
GABRIELLE CAHILL MICHAEL VOGT TEAM
CYRIL DUPAVILLON CHANGES TO SELECTION
IF YOU END UP NOT BEING ABLE TO PLAY RING BARB  0438934068